Is Booja Booja Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 17
- coconut oil
hazelnuts 17
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolaus (Cocoa Mass", Cane Sugar", Cocoa Butter", Vanilla Powder ), Hazelnuts* 17%, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder".
Check Booja Booja Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja Booja Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


