Is Booja-Booja Chocolate Wonders Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Dough Pieces With Chocolate Chips (2%), Made And Rolled With Dark Chocolate. Ingredients: Chocolate* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*), Cane Sugar*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Cashews*, Coconut Oil*, Water, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*. *=organically Grown Ingredients. Also Contains Other Nuts. We Use Tree Nuts Throughout Our Factory And Processes. Chocolate: Minimum Cocoa Solids 55%. Also contains other Nuts. We use tree nuts throughout our factory and processes.

Check Booja-Booja Chocolate Wonders Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking