Is Booja - Booja Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet cookie-dough flavor with pronounced chocolatey notes and a creamy base punctuated by soft, chewy dough pieces; texture balances smoothness and occasional chunkiness. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served with desserts, or used as an ice-cream topping. Reviews mention authentic dough taste, satisfying mix-ins, and occasional sweetness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar*, Cashew Nuts* 12%, Oat Flour*, Coconut Syrup*, Dark Chocolate* ( Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*) 0.9%, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt.

Check Booja - Booja Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking