Is Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (Cocoa Solids* 55%, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Hazelnuts* 18%, Cocoa Powder*, *= Organically grown ingredients
Check Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Booja Booja Hazelnut Crunch Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


