Is Booja Booja Organic Caramel Pecan Praline Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- pecan nuts 4
- coconut syrup
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Syrup*, Cashew Nuts*, Agave Syrup*, Pecan Nuts* 4%, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*, *= Organically grown ingredient
Check Booja Booja Organic Caramel Pecan Praline Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja Booja Organic Caramel Pecan Praline Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Booja Booja Organic Caramel Pecan Praline Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


