Is Booja Booja Vegan Mint Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup*, Cashew Nuts*, Cocoa Powder* (1.2%), Mint Extract*, *= Organically grown ingredient
Check Booja Booja Vegan Mint Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja Booja Vegan Mint Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Booja Booja Vegan Mint Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


