Is Booja-Booja Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa mas ca cona butter"
cocoa mas ca cona butter"
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, CASHEW NUTS 10%, Dark Chocolate* (Cocoa mas Ca Cona Butter", Vanilla Powder*) 4%, Cocoa Powder 4%,
Check Booja-Booja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booja-Booja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


