Is Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood Oat Free?

Description
Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood is a popular choice for seafood enthusiasts. The sauce comes in a convenient pack of 2, ensuring that you have enough for your meal. Customers have praised the cocktail sauce for its great taste, making it a delightful accompaniment to various seafood dishes. However, some individuals find the tartar sauce to be too sweet. Overall, Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood offers a delicious option for enhancing the flavors of your favorite seafood dishes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor & artificial flavor
natural flavor & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood is a popular choice for seafood enthusiasts. The sauce comes in a convenient pack of 2, ensuring that you have enough for your meal. Customers have praised the cocktail sauce for its great taste, making it a delightful accompaniment to various seafood dishes. However, some individuals find the tartar sauce to be too sweet. Overall, Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood offers a delicious option for enhancing the flavors of your favorite seafood dishes.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Beet Powder, Natural Flavor & Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Edta- Calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


