Is Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood Gluten Free?

Description
Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood is a popular choice for seafood enthusiasts. The sauce comes in a convenient pack of 2, ensuring that you have enough for your meal. Customers have praised the cocktail sauce for its great taste, making it a delightful accompaniment to various seafood dishes. However, some individuals find the tartar sauce to be too sweet. Overall, Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood offers a delicious option for enhancing the flavors of your favorite seafood dishes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor & artificial flavor
natural flavor & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood is a popular choice for seafood enthusiasts. The sauce comes in a convenient pack of 2, ensuring that you have enough for your meal. Customers have praised the cocktail sauce for its great taste, making it a delightful accompaniment to various seafood dishes. However, some individuals find the tartar sauce to be too sweet. Overall, Bookbinders cocktail sauce resta style seafood offers a delicious option for enhancing the flavors of your favorite seafood dishes.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Beet Powder, Natural Flavor & Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Edta- Calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


