Is Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, HORSERADISH, CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, EGGS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA.

Check Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping