Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, HORSERADISH, CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, EGGS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA.

Check Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish | Spoonful