Is Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, HORSERADISH, CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, EGGS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA.
Check Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bookbinder's Creamy & Savory Horseradish Remoulade, Creamy & Savory Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


