Is BOOKBINDER'S, GOURMET SWEET BURGUNDY ONION SOUP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef base
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, BURGUNDY COOKING WINE, BEEF BASE (BEEF, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN FROM CORN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALTED FRENCH BRANDY, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED WINE VINEGAR, THYME, BLACK PEPPER
Check BOOKBINDER'S, GOURMET SWEET BURGUNDY ONION SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, GOURMET SWEET BURGUNDY ONION SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


