Is BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH BROTH (WATER, COOKED FISH, SALT, WHEY, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER), COD FISH, TOMATOES, CARROTS, COOKED MACARONI (SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BELL PEPPER, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONION, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Trader Joe's Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Soup · Liquid


