Is Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a moderately chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and party condiment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient glass jar packaging and easy storage, while some mention occasional texture variability and variable heat perception between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a moderately chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and party condiment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient glass jar packaging and easy storage, while some mention occasional texture variability and variable heat perception between batches.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Unpeeled Ground Tomatoes In Tomato Puree, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, And Less Than 2% of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pectin, Cilantro, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavors, Spices, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy Ingredient.
Check Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


