Is BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% anchovies
- cod fish
- whey
- cooked fish
- fish broth
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial butter flavor
- +5 more
2% anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH BROTH (WATER, COOKED FISH, SALT, WHEY, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER), COD FISH, TOMATOES, CARROTS, COOKED MACARONI (SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BELL PEPPER, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONION, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, RESTAURANT STYLE SEAFOOD PEPPER POT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Trader Joe's Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Soup · Liquid


