Is BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, FRESH MUSHROOMS, HEAVY CREAM, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STRACH, MIREPOIX (CARROT, CELERY, ONION, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, HONEY, SALT, CURRY POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


