Is Boondi (Krunchees) 14.1 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpea flour, corn oil, salt, red pepper, and other spices.
Check Boondi (Krunchees) 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boondi (Krunchees) 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Boondi (Krunchees) 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


