Is BOONE BARR, ENERGY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- anhydrous dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER, WILDFLOWER HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (AN ALL-NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check BOONE BARR, ENERGY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOONE BARR, ENERGY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


