Is BOONE BARR, ENERGY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic rolled oats

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER, WILDFLOWER HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (AN ALL-NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check BOONE BARR, ENERGY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast