Is BOOSH Bone Broth Mexican Spiced Organic Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bones
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Bones*, Onion*, Carrots*, Celeriac*, Bell Pepper*, Leek*, Garlic*, Cumin*, Salt, Chili*, Parsley*, Black Pepper*, Bay Leaf*, Sage*, Thyme*, Tarragon*, *From controlled organic cultivation, *Organic ingredient
Check BOOSH Bone Broth Mexican Spiced Organic Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOSH Bone Broth Mexican Spiced Organic Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
BOOSH Bone Broth Mexican Spiced Organic Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


