Is Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup. Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Vitamins And Minerals+, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Creamy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


