No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VITAMINS AND MINERALS+, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate | Spoonful