Is BOOST BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, elderberry juice from concentrate (0,8%), black carrot juice from concentrate (0,75%), blackberry juice from concentrate (0,5%), white grape juice from concentrate (0.5%), acid: citric acid, flavouring: mixed berry, blackcurrant juice from concentrate (0,1%), blueberry juice from concentrate (0,1%), strawberry juice from concentrate (0.1%), rosehip juice from concentrate (0.1%), raspberry juice from concentrate (0,05%), vitamin blend: vitamin C, niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6, vitamin B1, folic acid. biotin, vitamin B12; antioxidant ascorbic acid, rooibos extract, sweetener: sucralose, ginseng extract.
Check BOOST BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

