Is Boost Calorie Smart Balanced Nutritional, Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor vitamins

natural and artificial flavor vitamins

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin (From Chicory), Vitamins And Minerals++, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor ++Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherylacetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 ++Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherylacetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12

Check Boost Calorie Smart Balanced Nutritional, Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boost Calorie Smart Balanced Nutritional, Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go