Is RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor vitamins

natural and artificial flavor vitamins

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture, packaged for convenient single-serve use. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go beverage, snack, or quick pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent taste and portability, while some reviewers mention a pronounced sweetness or slight artificial aftertaste and occasional comments about thickness or mouthfeel preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, and Less Than 2% of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins and Minerals‡, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (from Chicory), Cellulose Gel and Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract (Sweetener), Natural and Artificial Flavor ‡vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go