Is Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- lo vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, LO VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


