Is Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, LO VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnacking