Is BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRODOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast