Is Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugars (sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup Solids), Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cocoa, Inulin, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Mono- And Diglycerides Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Sodium Triphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Trader Joe's Organic Flaxseed Meal
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


