Is Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugars (sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup Solids), Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cocoa, Inulin, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Mono- And Diglycerides Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Sodium Triphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Trader Joe's Organic Flaxseed Meal
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


