Is Boost Energy Citrus Zing 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • quinoline yellow
  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

quinoline yellow

Dietitian note

Quinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label states this is a vegan product, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine 0,4%, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Caffeine, Inositol, Sweeteners Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Colour (Quinoline Yellow)

Check Boost Energy Citrus Zing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boost Energy Citrus Zing 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go