Is Boost Energy Red Berry 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Taurine, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Inositol, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12)
Check Boost Energy Red Berry 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Energy Red Berry 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Boost Energy Red Berry 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


