Is BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Canola Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk ingredients.
Check BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


