Is BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Canola Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk ingredients.
Check BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


