Is BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Canola Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk ingredients.
Check BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Max 30g Protein Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


