Is BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12
Check BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


