Is Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (From Bovine), Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


