Is Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (From Bovine), Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go