Is BOOST Original Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, And Corn Oils), Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Vitamins (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Citrate, Dimagnesium Phosphate Trihydrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite), Contains Milk And Soy
Check BOOST Original Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Original Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Where to buy
BOOST Original Chocolate Meal Replacement Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


