Is Boost Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 14g Protein 8 Fl Oz 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ‡VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check Boost Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 14g Protein 8 Fl Oz 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 14g Protein 8 Fl Oz 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Boost Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 14g Protein 8 Fl Oz 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


