Is Boost Plus Very Vanilla Balanced Nutritional Drink 6 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Very vanilla flavor with a sweet, pronounced profile and a creamy, thick mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a quick between-meal beverage or bedside option, it’s used for on-the-go sipping and caregiving situations. Reviews commonly note pleasant vanilla taste, satisfying thickness, convenient single-serve bottles, and occasional complaints about sweetness or packaging.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Very vanilla flavor with a sweet, pronounced profile and a creamy, thick mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a quick between-meal beverage or bedside option, it’s used for on-the-go sipping and caregiving situations. Reviews commonly note pleasant vanilla taste, satisfying thickness, convenient single-serve bottles, and occasional complaints about sweetness or packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Milk Protein Concentrate, and Less Than 2% of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Vitamins and Minerals‡, Sodium Caseinate, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin (from Chicory), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan ‡vitamins and Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Plus Very Vanilla Balanced Nutritional Drink 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Plus Very Vanilla Balanced Nutritional Drink 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
Where to buy
Boost Plus Very Vanilla Balanced Nutritional Drink 6 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


