Is Boost Water+ Electrolytes Cherry 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavouring
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavouring, Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Zinc Gluconate
Check Boost Water+ Electrolytes Cherry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Water+ Electrolytes Cherry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


