Is Boost Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars, Corn syrup, Sugar, Milk protein isolate, Vegetable oils, Soy protein isolate, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate, Magnesium chloride, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Ascorbic acid, Choline chloride, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc sulfate, Calcium pantothenate, Manganese sulfate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Biotin, Potassium iodide, Sodium selenite, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Natural and artificial flavors, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid
Check Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


