Is Boost Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars, Corn syrup, Sugar, Milk protein isolate, Vegetable oils, Soy protein isolate, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate, Magnesium chloride, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Ascorbic acid, Choline chloride, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc sulfate, Calcium pantothenate, Manganese sulfate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Biotin, Potassium iodide, Sodium selenite, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Natural and artificial flavors, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid
Check Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


