Is Boosted Vegan ALL-IN-ONE Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented and Sprouted Proteins (fermented pea protein isolate, organic sprouted pumpkin seed protein, organic sprouted fermented brown rice protein, organic sprouted quinoa, sprouted water lentil protein), Healthy Fat Blend (Canadian flax seed, coconut oil, avocado powder, chia seed), 7.5 g Prebiotic Fibers (acacia gum, inulin), Boosted Greens Powder 4045 mg, Sea Greens 1300 mg (spirulina 1025mg, chlorella [broken cell wall] 250mg, marine phytoplankton [blue-green algae] 25mg), Aquamin® (red marine algae) 500 mg (Lithothamnium calcareum), Moringa Leaf Powder (Moringa oleifera) 450 mg, Antioxidant Boosted Fruits 450 mg (acerola berry 130mg [25% vitamin C], ascorbic acid 60mg, tart cherry 50mg, matcha green tea leaf 50mg, lemon juice powder 25mg, grape seed 25mg, amla berry 10mg, whole fruit blend 100mg [apple 42mg, maqui berry 10mg, blueberry 7mg, mango 7mg, pomegranate 7mg, black currant 7mg, grape juice 4mg, strawberry 4mg, acai berry 3mg, cranberry 3mg, raspberry 2mg, goji berry 2mg, camu camu fruit 2mg]), Cruciferous & Land Vegetable Blend 370 mg (artichoke 100mg, broccoli 45mg, cabbage 45mg, kale leaf 45mg, carrot 45mg, spinach leaf 45mg, parsley leaf 45mg), Phytase-Powered Full Enzyme Blend 360 mg (phytase 125mg, protease I and II 125mg, pineapple 50mg, papaya 50mg, cellulase 5mg, amylase 5mg), Maca Root 250 mg, Super Red Beet 250 mg, Spices of Life Blend 100 mg (eleuthero [Siberian ginseng] root 38mg, turmeric root [95% curcumin] 20mg, dandelion root 20mg, cinnamon 20mg, black pepper fruit extract 2mg), Probiotic Dairy-Free Bacterial Cultures 15 mg (Bacillus subtilis DE111*, Lactobacillus fermentum) (1 billion CFU/serving), natural vanilla flavours, sea salt, purified stevia leaf extract (debittered).
Check Boosted Vegan ALL-IN-ONE Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boosted Vegan ALL-IN-ONE Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boosted Vegan ALL-IN-ONE Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


