Is BOOSTER SHOT Vegan?

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE*, CARROT JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, TURMERIC JUICE*, COLLOIDAL SILVER (PURIFIED WATER, SILVER), ASTRAGALUS ROOT EXTRACT* (ASTRAGALUS ROOT*, GRAPE ALCOHOL*), GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT (VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT), OIL OF OREGANO* (COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, WILD MEDITERRANEAN OREGANO OIL*, NATURAL VITAMIN E)*
Check BOOSTER SHOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOSTER SHOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte
Trader Joe's Organic No Joke Ginger Juice Shot
About this product
Juice · Liquid


