Is Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- turkey bones
turkey bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Turkey Stock (Water, Turkey Bones And Skin, Mushroom, Seaweed, Star Anise), Cornflour, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


