Is boots multivitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin vitamin aacetate
- stearic acid
- +3 more
biotin vitamin d3
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Calcium Pantothenate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide) Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Vitamin AAcetate, Talc, Antioxidants (Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid), Folic Acid, Biotin Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check boots multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open boots multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Supplements - Multivitamins, Adult Multivitamin with Iron, 90 tablets
Centrum Men Multivitamins
Tesco Health A-Z Multivitamins
About this product
Supplement · Pill


