Is BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy base with pronounced sweet and confectionary notes, punctuated by chewy and crunchy inclusions and a soft, dough-like center. The varied textures range from silky to substantial. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone dessert, often shared at gatherings, spooned into bowls, or used as an indulgent topping for warm pastries.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy base with pronounced sweet and confectionary notes, punctuated by chewy and crunchy inclusions and a soft, dough-like center. The varied textures range from silky to substantial. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone dessert, often shared at gatherings, spooned into bowls, or used as an indulgent topping for warm pastries.
Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Whole Eggs, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Carrageenan, Molasses, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Flour.
Check BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


